Varsity Meet Results

1986-87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1987-88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1988-89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1989-90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1990-91

Xavier

Bishop Ford

St. Mary’s

St. Peter’s

Holy Cross

Molloy

Fordham Prep

Farrell

Chaminade

 

Columbia

Tri Meet

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1991-92

Xavier

Bishop Ford

St. Peter’s

Chaminade

Holy Cross

Iona Prep

Kellenberg

St. Francis

 

 

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

 

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1992-93

Xavier

Bishop Ford

St. Mary’s

Iona Prep

Holy Cross

Chaminade

Farrell

Kellenberg

 

 

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

St. Francis

St. Peter’s

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1993-94

Xavier

Bishop Ford

Iona Prep

Holy Trinity

Holy Cross

Bishop Ford II

Holy Cross II

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

 

 

St. Joseph’s by the Sea II

 

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1994-95

Iona Prep

Bishop Ford

St. Mary’s

Holy Trinity

Holy Cross

Kellenberg

Molloy

St. Peter’s

 

 

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

Iona Prep II

 

 

“A” Finals

1995-96

Relay Carnival

Xavier

Holy Trinity

Holy Cross

St. Peter’s

Bishop Ford

St. Mary’s

Kellenberg

Fontbonne

 

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

 

 

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1996-97

Relay Carnival

Xavier

Stepinac

St. Peter’s

Bishop Ford

St. Francis

St. Mary’s

Holy Trinity

Kellenberg

 

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1997-98

Relay Carnival

Xavier

Holy Trinity

St. Mary’s

 St. Francis

St. Peter’s

Stepinac

Kellenberg

Bishop Ford

 

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

1998-99

Relay Carnival

Xavier

Kellenberg

St. Peter’s

Bishop Ford

St. Edmund’s

St. Mary’s

St. Francis

Holy Trinity

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

State Trials

1999-2000

Relay Carnival

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

Farrell

Bishop Ford

Madison

Chaminade

Xavier

Iona Prep

St. Anthony’s

Molloy

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2000-01

Relay Carnival

Bishop Ford

St. Francis

Fordham Prep

St. Anthony’s

Chaminade

Xavier

Molloy

Farrell

Kellenberg

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

States

2001-02

Relay Carnival

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

Bishop Ford

Xavier

Molloy

Iona Prep

Farrell

Chaminade

St. Anthony’s

Fordham Prep

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

States

2002-03

Relay Carnival

St. Francis

Chaminade

Holy Trinity

Xavier

St. Anthony’s

Molloy

Fordham Prep

Farrell

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

States

2003-04

Molloy

Xavier

Iona Prep

Holy Trinity

St. John’s Prep

St. Mary’s

St. Dominic’s

St. Peter’s

St. John the Baptist

 

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2004-05

Relay Carnival

Chaminade

Farrell

St. John’s Prep

St. John the Baptist

St. Mary’s

Iona Prep

Xavier

St. Dominic’s

St. Peter’s

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2005-06

Relay Carnival

Farrell

Iona Prep

Xavier

St. John the Baptist

St. John’s Prep

St. Peter’s

St. Mary’s

St. Dominic’s

Holy Trinity

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2006-07

Relay Carnival

Farrell

St. Francis

Xavier

Holy Trinity

Iona Prep

Kellenberg

St. Mary’s

St. Dominic’s

Xavier

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2007-08

Relay Carnival

St. Francis

Blue-Gold

Molloy

Holy Trinity

Xavier

Kellenberg

St. Peter’s

Friends Academy

St. Mary’s

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

St. Dominic’s

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2008-09

Chaminade

Relay Carnival

St. Anthony’s

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

St. Edmund’s

St. John’s Prep

St. Mary’s

Kellenberg

Bishop Ford

St. Peter’s

Xavier

St. Dominic’s

Fort Hamilton HS

 

 

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2009-10

Iona Prep

Relay Carnival

Fordham Prep

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

St. Edmund’s

Holy Trinity

St. Mary’s

Kellenberg

Xavier

St. Dominic’s

St. John the Baptist

 

 

 

 

 

 

“B” Champs

“A” Trials

“A” Finals

2010-11

Relay Carnival

Iona Prep

St. Peter’s

Xavier

St. Francis Prep

St. Mary’s

St. Joseph’s by the Sea

Stepinac

St. Dominic’s

St. Edmund’s

 

 

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

2011-12

Xavier

Holy Trinity

Iona Prep

St. Francis Prep

St. Mary’s

St. Joseph by the Sea

Stepinac

Poly Prep

St. Dominic

 

 

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

 

2012-13

Xavier

St. Francis

St. Mary’s

Poly Prep

Molloy

St. Peter’s

St. Dominic

Farrell

 

 

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

 

City Finals

 

2013-14

St. Dominic

Ft. Hamilton HS

McClancy

Xavier

St. Francis

St. John the Baptist

Kellenberg

Molloy

Poly Prep

Holy Trinity

St. Edmund’s

 

 

 

 

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

 

2014-15

Farrell

St. Edmund’s

St. Anthony’s

Chaminade

St. Joseph by the Sea

Fordham Prep

Ft. Hamilton

St. Dominic’s

Midwood

Xavier

St. Peter’s

 

 

 

 

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

 

2015-16

McClancy

St. Anthony’s

St. Joseph by the Sea

Chaminade

Holy Trinity

Fordham Prep

St. John the Baptist

Xavier

Midwood

Molloy

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

States

2016-17

Fordham Prep

Chaminade

St. Anthony’s

Ft. Hamilton

Midwood

St. John The Baptist

Farrell

St. Francis Prep

Xavier

St. Peter’s

Kellenberg

 

 

 

 

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

 

2017-18

St. Edmund’s

St. Dominic’s

St. Mary’s

McClancy

Chaminade

Fordham Prep

Midwood

Xavier

Molloy

 

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

 

2018-19 

Chaminade

Fordham Prep

St. Anthony’s

Kellenberg

Midwood

Xavier

St. John The Baptist

St. Peter’s

Farrell

Iona Prep

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

States

2019-20

Chaminade

Fordham Prep

Holy Trinity

St. Anthony’s

Xavier

St. Dominic’s

St. Mary’s

Stepinac

St. Francis Prep

 

Relay Carnival

Novice Champs

City Trials

City Finals

States